Teeqzy Fortnite Settings

Player
Teeqzy

Real Name
Klaivert Dervishi

Age
17

Birthday
January 7, 2001

Country
Belgium Belgium

Game

Team

About
Klaivert "Teeqzy" Dervishi is a professional Fortnite player from Belgium. He is currently in the rooster for Millenium's "Fortnite Salty" team.

Teeqzy Gaming Gear

Teeqzy PC & Setup

Teeqzy Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.09

Sensitivity Y
0.09

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
36

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Teeqzy Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Teeqzy

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Teeqzy Player Gallery

Teeqzy Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
ForwardZ
LeftQ
BackD
RightS
UseE
JumpSpacebar
CrouchLeft CTRL
Weapon Slot 1é
Weapon Slot 2
Weapon Slot 3
Weapon Slot 4(
Ability Slot 1§
Ability Slot 2
Switch QuickbarX
WallA
FloorG
RampF
RoofC
Trap SlotT

What is the real name of Teeqzy?
Teeqzy's real name is Klaivert Dervishi.

When is Teeqzy's birthday?
Teeqzy's birthday is on January 7.

How old is Teeqzy?
Teeqzy is 17 years old.

Where is Teeqzy from?
Teeqzy is from Belgium.

What monitor does Teeqzy use for gaming?
Teeqzy is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Teeqzy using?
Teeqzy uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.09.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook