Seagull Overwatch Settings

Player
Seagull

Real Name
Brandon Larned

Age
26

Birthday
July 23, 1992

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
Genji, Pharah, Hanzo, Junkrat, Zarya

Alternate ID's
A_Seagull, Hitscan

About
Brandon "Seagull" Larned is an American pro Overwatch player. Seagull is not only a professional player, he has also gained success on his Twitch stream as well as his YouTube channel. He is a former professional Team Fortress 2 player, having played for Classic Mixup at Insomnia52.

Seagull Gaming Gear

Seagull Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
2.36

Zoom/scope sens.
40

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
3776

Inches/360°
14.45″

Cm/360°
36.69 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Seagull Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
98%

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Seagull

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Seagull Player Gallery

What is the real name of Seagull?
Seagull's real name is Brandon Larned.

When is Seagull's birthday?
Seagull's birthday is on July 23.

How old is Seagull?
Seagull is 26 years old.

Where is Seagull from?
Seagull is from United States of America.

What monitor does Seagull use for gaming?
Seagull is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Seagull using?
Seagull uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 2.36.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook