Tfue Fortnite Settings

Player
Tfue

Real Name
Turner Tenney

Age
20

Birthday
January 2, 1998

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
FaZe Tfue

About
Turner "Tfue" Tenney is a professional Fortnite player for FaZe clan. Besides this he is a competitive skimboarder as well as popular Twitch streamer and YouTuber.

Tfue Gaming Gear

Tfue PC & Setup

Tfue Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.08

Zoom/scope sens.
0.55

ADS sensitivity
0.70

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
32

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

Tfue Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1600x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Epic

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Tfue Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
Move ForwardW
Move LeftA
Move BackwardS
Move RightD
JumpSpace
SprintLeft Shift
Auto RunCaps Lock
CrouchLeft Ctrl
ReloadR
UseF
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 56
WallC
FloorE
StairsQ
RoofThumb Mouse 2
Trap SlotThumb Mouse
Repair/Upgrade´
Rotate BuildingR
Switch QuickbarP
MapM
InventoryI
Building EditV

Videos featuring Tfue

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Tfue Player Gallery

Bio

Turner Tenney (born on December 25, 1997) aka. Tfue  started as a Call of Duty and Destiny YouTuber and streamer. He currently resides in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida. Besides gaming he has been a professional skimboarder. His older brother Jack Tenney owns the popular JOOGSQUAD PPJT YouTube channel. Besides a brother, he also has a sister named Alexandra. After Call of Duty and Destiny, he moved on to the Battle Royale genre when he started playing H1Z1 in 2016 and after that PlayerUnknown’s Battleground (PUBG). When Fortnite came out he had around 60,000 subscribers on YouTube. When he joined FaZe Clan he started getting recognition and quickly grew to over 2 million subscribers in only a couple of months. He has been in many Fortnite tournaments and has won many Friday Fortnite tournaments hosted by UMG together with FaZe Cloak.

What is the real name of Tfue?
Tfue's real name is Turner Tenney.

When is Tfue's birthday?
Tfue's birthday is on January 2.

How old is Tfue?
Tfue is 20 years old.

Where is Tfue from?
Tfue is from United States of America.

What monitor does Tfue use for gaming?
Tfue is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Tfue using?
Tfue uses the SteelSeries Sensei 310 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.08.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook