Ninja Fortnite Settings

Player
Ninja

Real Name
Richard Tyler Blevins

Age
27

Birthday
June 5, 1991

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

Alternate ID's
NinjasHyper

About
Tyler "Ninja" Blevins is a former competitive Halo player and very popular Twitch streamer mainly playing Fortnite. He is currently streaming for Luminosity Gaming.

Ninja Gaming Gear

Ninja PC & Setup

Ninja Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.08

Sensitivity Y
0.06

Zoom/scope sens.
0.40

ADS sensitivity
0.60

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

Ninja Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Epic

Effects
Epic

Post Processing
Low

Show Grass
OFF

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Ninja Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallMouse 4
FloorQ
StairsMouse 5
RoofLeft Shift
Trap5 (bound to mouse DPI switch)
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryTab
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 4Z
Weapon Slot 5X

Videos featuring Ninja

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Ninja Player Gallery

Tyler “Ninja” Blevins Bio

Tyler “Ninja” Blevins is a esports star who first became known for playing competitive Halo. Ninja’s career started in 2009 with Halo. In 2012, Ninja won his first Halo championship for Halo 4 at the Halo 4 Exhibition as a member of a team called the Warriors. He has since played for Renegades, Cloud9, Team Liquid and Warriors. Currently he is a streamer for Luminosity Gaming, focusing on Fortnite Battle Royale.

Even though he was successful at esports, in 2017 he decided that he wanted to spend more time on streaming. He quickly found a big following when he started streaming PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds before switching over to Fortnite. His audience was growing, but it was when Fortnite gained mainstream popularity his Twtich channel really took off. He is now the most popular Twitch streamer. He is known for playing with different celeberties, where has has been seen playing Fortnite with professional football players, musicians and many other celebs. His most famous duo game was when he did a stream with the artist Drake (aka. champagnepapi).

Here on this page we have collected the best Fortnite settings and keybinds from Ninja. If you want more in-depth explanation on the optimal Fortnite settings, check out our guide on the Best Fortnite settings for increased performance. This guide will also cover how to optimize your graphics settings.

What is the real name of Ninja?
Ninja's real name is Richard Tyler Blevins.

When is Ninja's birthday?
Ninja's birthday is on June 5.

How old is Ninja?
Ninja is 27 years old.

Where is Ninja from?
Ninja is from United States of America.

What monitor does Ninja use for gaming?
Ninja is using the Alienware AW2518H with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Ninja using?
Ninja uses the Logitech G502 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook