ropz CS:GO Settings

Player
ropz

Real Name
Robin Kool

Age
18

Birthday
December 22, 1999

Country
Estonia Estonia

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, Lurker

About
Robin "ropz" Kool is a professional CS:GO player from Jõgeva, Estonia. He is the first Estonian to attend a Valve Major. Before CS:GO, he was playing Call of Duty.

ropz Gaming Gear

ropz PC setup

ropz CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.77

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
708

Inches/360°
23.11″

Cm/360°
58.71 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

ropz CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Final aspect ratio
16:9

Launch options

ropz Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for ropz.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring ropz

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

ropz Player Gallery

What is the real name of ropz?
ropz's real name is Robin Kool.

When is ropz's birthday?
ropz's birthday is on December 22.

How old is ropz?
ropz is 18 years old.

Where is ropz from?
ropz is from Estonia.

What monitor does ropz use for gaming?
ropz is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is ropz using?
ropz uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.77.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook