S1mple CS:GO Settings

Player
s1mple

Real Name
Oleksandr Kostyliev (Олександр Костилів)

Age
20

Birthday
October 2, 1997

Country
Ukraine Ukraine

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
s1, s1mple Hikovich, yellow flash, #news1mple, Ibras1mplović, amaterasu, Minato

About
Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev is a Ukrainian professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player.

s1mple Gaming Gear

s1mple CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
3.09

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1236

Inches/360°
13.24″

Cm/360°
33.63 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

s1mple CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Saturation
100

Launch options

s1mple Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for s1mple.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring s1mple

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

s1mple Player Gallery

Monitor/video settings:

Brightness – 40
Contrast – 40
Color Vibrance – 10
Black eQualizer – 12
Picture Mode – FPS 1
Sharpness – 7
Gamma – 2
RGB Settings – Default

What is the real name of s1mple?
s1mple's real name is Oleksandr Kostyliev (Олександр Костилів).

When is s1mple's birthday?
s1mple's birthday is on October 2.

How old is s1mple?
s1mple is 20 years old.

Where is s1mple from?
s1mple is from Ukraine.

What monitor does s1mple use for gaming?
s1mple is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is s1mple using?
s1mple uses the ZOWIE FK1+ with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 3.09.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook