ScreaM CS:GO Settings

Player
ScreaM

Real Name
Adil Benrlitom

Age
24

Birthday
July 2, 1994

Country
Belgium Belgium

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
ScreaMy, ScreaM-dA-K1nG

About
Adil “ScreaM” Benrlitom aka. “The headshot machine”, is a Belgian professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: Source player. He began to play Counter-Strike just for fun and never thought he would reach such a high level.

ScreaM Gaming Gear

ScreaM CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
2.35

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
705

Inches/360°
23.21″

Cm/360°
58.96 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

ScreaM CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Launch options

ScreaM Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for ScreaM.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring ScreaM

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

ScreaM Player Gallery

Monitor settings

  • Brightness “100”
  • Contrast “59”
  • Low Blue Light “0”
  • Black eQualizer “12”
  • BlurReduction “OFF”
  • ColorTemp User Mode
  • Sharpness “7”
  • PictureMode FPS1
  • DynamicContrast “0”
  • DisplayMode Full

OBS Settings

  • Quality: 10
  • Bitrate: 3500
  • Use CBR: Check
  • Downscale: 1280×720
  • FPS: 60
  • CPU Preset: Medium

Audio Settings

  • Codec: AAC
  • Bitrate 128
  • Format: 48Khz Stereo

 

What is the real name of ScreaM?
ScreaM's real name is Adil Benrlitom.

When is ScreaM's birthday?
ScreaM's birthday is on July 2.

How old is ScreaM?
ScreaM is 24 years old.

Where is ScreaM from?
ScreaM is from Belgium.

What monitor does ScreaM use for gaming?
ScreaM is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is ScreaM using?
ScreaM uses the FinalMouse Classic Ergo 2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.35.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook