RpK CS:GO Settings

Player
RpK

Real Name
Cédric Guipouy

Age
29

Birthday
August 12, 1989

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Cédric “RpK” Guipouy is a French professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and a former Counter-Strike: Source player.

RpK Gaming Gear

RpK CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.85

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
740

Inches/360°
22.11″

Cm/360°
56.17 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

RpK CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x1024

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
5:4

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for RpK.

Videos featuring RpK

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

RpK Player Gallery

What is the real name of RpK?
RpK's real name is Cédric Guipouy.

When is RpK's birthday?
RpK's birthday is on August 12.

How old is RpK?
RpK is 29 years old.

Where is RpK from?
RpK is from France.

What monitor does RpK use for gaming?
RpK is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x1024 resolution.

What mouse is RpK using?
RpK uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.85.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook