Xms CS:GO Settings

Player
xms

Real Name
Alexandre Forté

Age
20

Birthday
May 24, 1997

Country
France

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Alexandre “xms” Forté is a French professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player.

xms Gaming Gear - Click for more info

xms Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.5

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
1200

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

xms Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x800

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for xms.

Videos featuring xms

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

xms Player Gallery

What is the real name of xms?
xms's real name is Alexandre Forté.

When is xms's birthday?
xms's birthday is on May 24.

How old is xms?
xms is 20 years old.

Where is xms from?
xms is from France.

What monitor does xms use for gaming?
xms is using the BenQ XL2411Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x800 resolution.

What mouse is xms using?
xms uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook