NEKIZ CS:GO Settings

Player
NEKIZ

Real Name
Gabriel Schenato

Age
22

Birthday
November 17, 1995

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Gabriel "NEKIZ" Schenato is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

NEKIZ Gaming Gear

NEKIZ CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.6

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
1040

Inches/360°
15.73″

Cm/360°
39.97 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

NEKIZ CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for NEKIZ.

NEKIZ Player Gallery

What is the real name of NEKIZ?
NEKIZ's real name is Gabriel Schenato.

When is NEKIZ's birthday?
NEKIZ's birthday is on November 17.

How old is NEKIZ?
NEKIZ is 22 years old.

Where is NEKIZ from?
NEKIZ is from Brazil.

What monitor does NEKIZ use for gaming?
NEKIZ is using the BenQ XL2420Z with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is NEKIZ using?
NEKIZ uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook