Cloak Fortnite Settings

Player
Cloak

Real Name
Dennis Lepore

Age
23

Birthday
December 26, 1994

Country
United States of America

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
FaZe Cloak, cloakzy

About
Dennis "Cloak" Lepore is an American streamer and professional Battle Royale player. He started on the BR scene with Arma 3, then moving on to playing professional H1Z1 and later PUBG. He is currently the team captain for FaZe clan's Fortnite team.

Cloak Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Cloak Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
0.10

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
40

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse Settings Gallery

Cloak Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Keybinds Gallery

Videos featuring Cloak

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Cloak Player Gallery

What is the real name of Cloak?
Cloak's real name is Dennis Lepore.

When is Cloak's birthday?
Cloak's birthday is on December 26.

How old is Cloak?
Cloak is 23 years old.

Where is Cloak from?
Cloak is from United States of America.

What monitor does Cloak use for gaming?
Cloak is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Cloak using?
Cloak uses the Razer DeathAdder 2013 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook