dev1ce CS:GO Settings

Player
dev1ce

Real Name
Nicolai Reedtz

Age
22

Birthday
September 8, 1995

Country
Denmark Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, AWP

Alternate ID's
device, devve

About
Nicolai “dev1ce” Reedtz (formerly known as device and devve) is a Danish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: Source player. He is currently playing for Astralis.

dev1ce Gaming Gear

dev1ce PC & Setup

dev1ce CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.9

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
760

Inches/360°
21.53″

Cm/360°
54.69 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

dev1ce CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

dev1ce Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for dev1ce.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring dev1ce

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Warm-up routine

At tournaments I enjoy playing BOT DM if there isn’t internet access. If we are allowed on the interwebz I enjoy playing regular FFA deathmatch.

Favorite map

de_overpass

What is the real name of dev1ce?
dev1ce's real name is Nicolai Reedtz.

When is dev1ce's birthday?
dev1ce's birthday is on September 8.

How old is dev1ce?
dev1ce is 22 years old.

Where is dev1ce from?
dev1ce is from Denmark.

What monitor does dev1ce use for gaming?
dev1ce is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is dev1ce using?
dev1ce uses the ZOWIE FK1+ with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook