dupreeh CS:GO Settings

Player
dupreeh

Real Name
Peter Rasmussen (Rothmann)

Age
25

Birthday
March 26, 1993

Country
Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, Entry Fragger

About
Peter “dupreeh” Rothmann is a Danish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: Source player. He is currently playing for team Astralis.

dupreeh Gaming Gear - Click for more info

dupreeh Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.8

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
720

Inches/360°
22.73″

Cm/360°
57.73 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

dupreeh Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x800

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Final aspect ratio
16:10

Launch options

dupreeh Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for dupreeh.

Videos featuring dupreeh

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Warm-up routine

I prefer to run around on a random map and jump and shoot, just to get a mouse feeling. After I’ve done that, I play against bots on deathmatch servers to get my aim going. I try not to play too much to get overplayed, but just so I feel comfortable around my game.

Favorite map

de_overpass

What is the real name of dupreeh?
dupreeh's real name is Peter Rasmussen (Rothmann).

When is dupreeh's birthday?
dupreeh's birthday is on March 26.

How old is dupreeh?
dupreeh is 25 years old.

Where is dupreeh from?
dupreeh is from Denmark.

What monitor does dupreeh use for gaming?
dupreeh is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x800 resolution.

What mouse is dupreeh using?
dupreeh uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.8.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook