gla1ve CS:GO Settings

Player
gla1ve

Real Name
Lukas Egholm Rossander

Age
22

Birthday
June 7, 1995

Country
Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler, In-game Leader

Alternate ID's
glaive

About
Lukas “gla1ve” Rossander is a professional Danish Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former Counter-Strike: Source player. He is currently playing for team Astralis.

gla1ve Gaming Gear - Click for more info

gla1ve Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

gla1ve Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
16:9

Launch options

gla1ve Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for gla1ve.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Videos featuring gla1ve

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

gla1ve Player Gallery

Warm-up routine

aim_botz and deathmatch

Favorite map

de_overpass

What is the real name of gla1ve?
gla1ve's real name is Lukas Egholm Rossander.

When is gla1ve's birthday?
gla1ve's birthday is on June 7.

How old is gla1ve?
gla1ve is 22 years old.

Where is gla1ve from?
gla1ve is from Denmark.

What monitor does gla1ve use for gaming?
gla1ve is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is gla1ve using?
gla1ve uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook