mixwell CS:GO Settings

Player
mixwell

Real Name
Óscar Cañellas

Age
22

Birthday
October 10, 1995

Country
Spain Spain

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
m1xwell

About
Óscar "mixwell" Cañellas is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Spain.

mixwell Gaming Gear

mixwell CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

mixwell CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for mixwell.

Videos featuring mixwell

YouTube

mixwell Player Gallery

What is the real name of mixwell?
mixwell's real name is Óscar Cañellas.

When is mixwell's birthday?
mixwell's birthday is on October 10.

How old is mixwell?
mixwell is 22 years old.

Where is mixwell from?
mixwell is from Spain.

What monitor does mixwell use for gaming?
mixwell is using the AOC AG251FZ with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is mixwell using?
mixwell uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook