kennyS CS:GO Settings

Player
kennyS

Real Name
Kenny Schrub

Age
23

Birthday
May 19, 1995

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
The MagiciaN

About
Kenny "kennyS" Schrub is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from France.

kennyS Gaming Gear

kennyS CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
2.2

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
880

Inches/360°
18.6″

Cm/360°
47.23 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

kennyS CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
120 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for kennyS.

Videos featuring kennyS

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

kennyS Player Gallery

What is the real name of kennyS?
kennyS's real name is Kenny Schrub.

When is kennyS's birthday?
kennyS's birthday is on May 19.

How old is kennyS?
kennyS is 23 years old.

Where is kennyS from?
kennyS is from France.

What monitor does kennyS use for gaming?
kennyS is using the AOC AG251FZ with a refresh rate of 120 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is kennyS using?
kennyS uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 2.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook