TaZ CS:GO Settings

Player
TaZ

Real Name
Wiktor Wojtas

Age
31

Birthday
June 6, 1986

Country
Poland

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
742, TaZminator, TaZmanian Devil

About
Wiktor “TaZ” Wojtas is a Polish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive and former successful Counter-Strike 1.6 player.

TaZ Gaming Gear - Click for more info

TaZ PC setup

TaZ Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
0.9

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

TaZ Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

TaZ Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for TaZ.

Videos featuring TaZ

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

TaZ Player Gallery

What is the real name of TaZ?
TaZ's real name is Wiktor Wojtas.

When is TaZ's birthday?
TaZ's birthday is on June 6.

How old is TaZ?
TaZ is 31 years old.

Where is TaZ from?
TaZ is from Poland.

What monitor does TaZ use for gaming?
TaZ is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is TaZ using?
TaZ uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook