mouz CS:GO Settings

Player
mouz

Real Name
Mikołaj Karolewski

Age
22

Birthday
October 24, 1995

Country
Poland Poland

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
mouzinho

About
Mikołaj "mouz" Karolewski is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Poland.

mouz Gaming Gear

mouz CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

mouz CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for mouz.

Videos featuring mouz

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

mouz Player Gallery

What is the real name of mouz?
mouz's real name is Mikołaj Karolewski.

When is mouz's birthday?
mouz's birthday is on October 24.

How old is mouz?
mouz is 22 years old.

Where is mouz from?
mouz is from Poland.

What monitor does mouz use for gaming?
mouz is using the BenQ XL2411T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is mouz using?
mouz uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook