yeL CS:GO Settings

Player
yeL

Real Name
Gustavo Knittel

Age
26

Birthday
May 22, 1992

Country
Brazil Brazil

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
yelzao

About
Gustavo "yeL" Knittel is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Brazil.

yeL Gaming Gear

yeL CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.05

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
840

Inches/360°
19.48″

Cm/360°
49.48 cm

Polling rate
125 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

yeL CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for yeL.

yeL Player Gallery

What is the real name of yeL?
yeL's real name is Gustavo Knittel.

When is yeL's birthday?
yeL's birthday is on May 22.

How old is yeL?
yeL is 26 years old.

Where is yeL from?
yeL is from Brazil.

What monitor does yeL use for gaming?
yeL is using the Philips 242G5DJEB with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is yeL using?
yeL uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.05.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook