solo CS:GO Settings

Player
solo

Real Name
Keun-Chul Kang

Age
30

Birthday
January 15, 1988

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role

About
Keun-Chul "solo" Kang is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Republic of Korea.

solo Gaming Gear

solo CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
0.9

Zoom/scope sens.
0.8

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
720

Inches/360°
30.3″

Cm/360°
76.97 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Raw input
1

solo CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

solo Player Gallery

What is the real name of solo?
solo's real name is Keun-Chul Kang.

When is solo's birthday?
solo's birthday is on January 15.

How old is solo?
solo is 30 years old.

Where is solo from?
solo is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does solo use for gaming?
solo is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is solo using?
solo uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook