desi CS:GO Settings

Player
desi

Real Name
Derek Branchen

Age
25

Birthday
November 21, 1992

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
D351, ısap

About
Derek "desi" Branchen is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United States of America.

desi Gaming Gear

desi CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
5

Game sensitivity
1.65

Zoom/scope sens.
1.05

DPI / CPI
450

eDPI
742.5

Inches/360°
29.38″

Cm/360°
74.64 cm

Raw input
1

desi CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x960

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for desi.

desi Player Gallery

What is the real name of desi?
desi's real name is Derek Branchen.

When is desi's birthday?
desi's birthday is on November 21.

How old is desi?
desi is 25 years old.

Where is desi from?
desi is from United States of America.

What monitor does desi use for gaming?
desi is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1280x960 resolution.

What mouse is desi using?
desi uses the SteelSeries Sensei Raw with a DPI of 450 and in-game sensitivity 1.65.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook