Xyp9x CS:GO Settings

Player
Xyp9x

Real Name
Andreas Højsleth

Age
22

Birthday
September 11, 1995

Country
Denmark

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Andreas “Xyp9x” Højsleth is a Danish professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former pro Counter-Strike 1.6 player. He is currently playing for Astralis.

Xyp9x Gaming Gear - Click for more info

Xyp9x Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
800

Inches/360°
20.45″

Cm/360°
51.95 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

Xyp9x Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1680x1050

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Final aspect ratio
16:10

Launch options

Xyp9x Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for Xyp9x.

Videos featuring Xyp9x

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Xyp9x Player Gallery

Warm-up routine

Usually I warm up against bots on the map called “Fast Aim/Reflex Training Map [SP vs Bot Map] / aimtraindriving” from the Steam workshop. I also use the map called “Aim Botz”.

Favorite map

de_dust2

What is the real name of Xyp9x?
Xyp9x's real name is Andreas Højsleth.

When is Xyp9x's birthday?
Xyp9x's birthday is on September 11.

How old is Xyp9x?
Xyp9x is 22 years old.

Where is Xyp9x from?
Xyp9x is from Denmark.

What monitor does Xyp9x use for gaming?
Xyp9x is using the BenQ XL2546 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1680x1050 resolution.

What mouse is Xyp9x using?
Xyp9x uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook