olofmeisteR CS:GO Settings

Player
olofmeister

Real Name
Olof Kajbjer Gustafsson

Age
26

Birthday
January 31, 1992

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
olofm, 0l0f.0RutIN, b0b, olof

About
Olof “olofmeister” Kajbjer Gustafsson is a Swedish professional CS:GO player and former Counter-Strike 1.6 player. He is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.

olofmeister Gaming Gear

olofmeister CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.7

Zoom/scope sens.
1.2

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
680

Inches/360°
24.06″

Cm/360°
61.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

olofmeister CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

olofmeister Config (cfg)

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for olofmeister.

Videos featuring olofmeister

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

olofmeister Player Gallery

What is the real name of olofmeister?
olofmeister's real name is Olof Kajbjer Gustafsson.

When is olofmeister's birthday?
olofmeister's birthday is on January 31.

How old is olofmeister?
olofmeister is 26 years old.

Where is olofmeister from?
olofmeister is from Sweden.

What monitor does olofmeister use for gaming?
olofmeister is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is olofmeister using?
olofmeister uses the ZOWIE FK1+ with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook