GuardiaN CS:GO Settings

Player
GuardiaN

Real Name
Ladislav Kovács

Age
27

Birthday
July 9, 1991

Country
Slovakia Slovakia

Game

Team

Role
AWP

Alternate ID's
GuardViaN, GuardiaN#Road2dIIVA, BOMBARDIAN

About
Ladislav “GuardiaN” Kovács is a Slovakian professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player and former pro Counter-Strike: Source and Counter-Strike 1.6 player. He is known for his incredible AWP skills.

GuardiaN Gaming Gear

GuardiaN CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.3

Zoom/scope sens.
1.2

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
520

Inches/360°
31.47″

Cm/360°
79.93 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

GuardiaN CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
800x600

Scaling Mode
Black bars

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Final aspect ratio
4:3

Launch options

GuardiaN Config (cfg)

Autoexec


Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for GuardiaN.

Video & Graphics Settings

Additional video settings & defaults.

Viewmodel Settings

Videos featuring GuardiaN

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

GuardiaN Player Gallery

What is the real name of GuardiaN?
GuardiaN's real name is Ladislav Kovács.

When is GuardiaN's birthday?
GuardiaN's birthday is on July 9.

How old is GuardiaN?
GuardiaN is 27 years old.

Where is GuardiaN from?
GuardiaN is from Slovakia.

What monitor does GuardiaN use for gaming?
GuardiaN is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 800x600 resolution.

What mouse is GuardiaN using?
GuardiaN uses the SteelSeries Kinzu v3 with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.3.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook