rain CS:GO Settings

Player
rain

Real Name
Håvard Nygaard

Age
23

Birthday
August 27, 1994

Country
Norway Norway

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

Alternate ID's
rainx, rainje, raiin , rainMONSTA , rainbob

About
Håvard "rain" Nygaard is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Norway.

rain Gaming Gear

rain CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.75

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
450

eDPI
787.5

Inches/360°
20.78″

Cm/360°
52.78 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

rain CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1280x800

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:10

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for rain.

Videos featuring rain

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

rain Player Gallery

What is the real name of rain?
rain's real name is Håvard Nygaard.

When is rain's birthday?
rain's birthday is on August 27.

How old is rain?
rain is 23 years old.

Where is rain from?
rain is from Norway.

What monitor does rain use for gaming?
rain is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1280x800 resolution.

What mouse is rain using?
rain uses the QPAD 8K with a DPI of 450 and in-game sensitivity 1.75.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook