nex CS:GO Settings

Player
nex

Real Name
Johannes Maget

Age
26

Birthday
June 20, 1992

Country
Germany Germany

Game

Team

Role
Rifler

About
Johannes "nex" Maget is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from Germany.

nex Gaming Gear

nex CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.15

Zoom/scope sens.
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
920

Inches/360°
17.79″

Cm/360°
45.18 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
0

nex CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for nex.

nex Player Gallery

What is the real name of nex?
nex's real name is Johannes Maget.

When is nex's birthday?
nex's birthday is on June 20.

How old is nex?
nex is 26 years old.

Where is nex from?
nex is from Germany.

What monitor does nex use for gaming?
nex is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is nex using?
nex uses the ZOWIE EC2-A with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 1.15.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook