smooya CS:GO Settings

Player
smooya

Real Name
Owen Butterfield

Age
18

Birthday
August 16, 1999

Country
United Kingdom United Kingdom

Game

Team

Role
AWP

About
Owen "smooya" Butterfield is a professional Counter-Strike: Global Offensive player from United Kingdom.

smooya Gaming Gear

smooya CS:GO Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Windows sensitivity
6

Game sensitivity
1.8

Zoom/scope sens.
1.14

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
720

Inches/360°
22.73″

Cm/360°
57.73 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Raw input
1

smooya CS:GO Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1024x768

Scaling Mode
Stretched

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
4:3

Crosshair Settings

Crosshair settings for smooya.

smooya Player Gallery

What is the real name of smooya?
smooya's real name is Owen Butterfield.

When is smooya's birthday?
smooya's birthday is on August 16.

How old is smooya?
smooya is 18 years old.

Where is smooya from?
smooya is from United Kingdom.

What monitor does smooya use for gaming?
smooya is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1024x768 resolution.

What mouse is smooya using?
smooya uses the Razer DeathAdder Chroma with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 1.8.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook