Taimou Overwatch Settings

Player
Taimou

Real Name
Timo Kettunen

Age
25

Birthday
August 30, 1993

Country
Finland Finland

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
McCree, Widowmaker, Roadhog

Alternate ID's
uomiaT, MrGoodAim, Taimoulina, xQc

About
Timo “Taimou” Kettunen is a Finnish professional Overwatch player. He is a former player for Team EnVyUs and is currently playing for Dallas Fuel in the Overwatch League. He is primarily a hitscan player, known for his aggressive playstyle on McCree and Widowmaker.

Taimou Gaming Gear

Taimou Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
5

Zoom/scope sens.
35

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4000

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Taimou Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Taimou

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Taimou Player Gallery

What is the real name of Taimou?
Taimou's real name is Timo Kettunen.

When is Taimou's birthday?
Taimou's birthday is on August 30.

How old is Taimou?
Taimou is 25 years old.

Where is Taimou from?
Taimou is from Finland.

What monitor does Taimou use for gaming?
Taimou is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Taimou using?
Taimou uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook