NotE Overwatch Settings

Player
NotE

Real Name
Lucas Meissner

Age
20

Birthday
October 16, 1998

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
D.Va, Zarya

Alternate ID's
NotEvenBleu, firecle, BeeMovieFan

About
Lucas "NotE" Meissner is a professional Canadian Overwatch player currently playing for Boston Uprising.

NotE Gaming Gear

NotE Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
6

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4800

Inches/360°
11.36″

Cm/360°
28.86 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

NotE Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Videos featuring NotE

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of NotE?
NotE's real name is Lucas Meissner.

When is NotE's birthday?
NotE's birthday is on October 16.

How old is NotE?
NotE is 20 years old.

Where is NotE from?
NotE is from Canada.

What monitor does NotE use for gaming?
NotE is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is NotE using?
NotE uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 6.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook