Kalios Overwatch Settings

Player
Kalios

Real Name
Shin Woo-yeol (신우열)

Age
19

Birthday
November 19, 1998

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Tank

Signature hero
D.Va, Zarya, Ana

Alternate ID's
Adorable

About
Shin "Kalios" Woo-yeol is a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for Boston Uprising.

Kalios Gaming Gear

Kalios Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
3.2

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
2560

Inches/360°
21.31″

Cm/360°
54.12 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Kalios Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Videos featuring Kalios

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Kalios Player Gallery

What is the real name of Kalios?
Kalios's real name is Shin Woo-yeol (신우열).

When is Kalios's birthday?
Kalios's birthday is on November 19.

How old is Kalios?
Kalios is 19 years old.

Where is Kalios from?
Kalios is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Kalios use for gaming?
Kalios is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Kalios using?
Kalios uses the Logitech G900 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 3.2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook