Striker Overwatch Settings

Player
Striker

Real Name
Kwon Nam-joo (권남주)

Age
19

Birthday
December 4, 1999

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Soldier:76, Tracer, Widowmaker

Alternate ID's
Crusty, Strikerfan

About
Kwon "Striker" Nam-joo is a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for Boston Uprising.

Striker Gaming Gear

Striker Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
7

Zoom/scope sens.
39

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
5600

Inches/360°
9.74″

Cm/360°
24.74 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Striker Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Videos featuring Striker

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Striker?
Striker's real name is Kwon Nam-joo (권남주).

When is Striker's birthday?
Striker's birthday is on December 4.

How old is Striker?
Striker is 19 years old.

Where is Striker from?
Striker is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Striker use for gaming?
Striker is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Striker using?
Striker uses the Logitech G903 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook