Chipshajen Overwatch Settings

Player
chipshajen

Real Name
Sebastian Widlund

Age
26

Birthday
February 28, 1992

Country
Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Support

Signature hero
Sombra, Ana, Mercy, Zenyatta

Alternate ID's
morotsbjorn

About
Sebastian “chipshajen” Widlund is a Swedish professional Overwatch player competing in the Overwatch League.

chipshajen Gaming Gear - Click for more info

chipshajen Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
5

Zoom/scope sens.
38

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4000

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

chipshajen Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring chipshajen

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

chipshajen Player Gallery

Mercy Overwatch Settings

chipshajen-mercy-settings

What is the real name of chipshajen?
chipshajen's real name is Sebastian Widlund.

When is chipshajen's birthday?
chipshajen's birthday is on February 28.

How old is chipshajen?
chipshajen is 26 years old.

Where is chipshajen from?
chipshajen is from Sweden.

What monitor does chipshajen use for gaming?
chipshajen is using the ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is chipshajen using?
chipshajen uses the ZOWIE FK1 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook