Hooreg Overwatch Settings

Player
Hooreg

Real Name
Lee Dong-eun (이동은)

Age
22

Birthday
September 18, 1996

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Soldier:76, Tracer, Doomfist

About
Lee "Hooreg" Dong-eun is a professional Overwatch player from South Korea. He is currently in the rooster for London Spitfire.

Hooreg Gaming Gear

Hooreg Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
5

Zoom/scope sens.
38

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4000

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Hooreg Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
0103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Hooreg

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Hooreg?
Hooreg's real name is Lee Dong-eun (이동은).

When is Hooreg's birthday?
Hooreg's birthday is on September 18.

How old is Hooreg?
Hooreg is 22 years old.

Where is Hooreg from?
Hooreg is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Hooreg use for gaming?
Hooreg is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Hooreg using?
Hooreg uses the Logitech G703 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook