ryujehong Overwatch Settings

Player
ryujehong

Real Name
Ryu Je-hong (류제홍)

Age
27

Birthday
September 5, 1991

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Support

Signature hero
Ana, Zenyatta

About
Ryu "ryujehong" Je-hong is a professional Overwatch player from South Korea. He is currently in the rooster for Seoul Dynasty competing in the Overwatch League. He is considered one of the best support players in the pro Overwatch scene, especially known for his Ana plays.

ryujehong Gaming Gear

ryujehong Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
1.10

Zoom/scope sens.
38

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
1760

Inches/360°
30.99″

Cm/360°
78.72 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

ryujehong Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring ryujehong

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

ryujehong Player Gallery

What is the real name of ryujehong?
ryujehong's real name is Ryu Je-hong (류제홍).

When is ryujehong's birthday?
ryujehong's birthday is on September 5.

How old is ryujehong?
ryujehong is 27 years old.

Where is ryujehong from?
ryujehong is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does ryujehong use for gaming?
ryujehong is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is ryujehong using?
ryujehong uses the Logitech G402 with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 1.10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook