Janus Overwatch Settings

Player
Janus

Real Name
Song Joon-hwa (송준화)

Age
21

Birthday
January 28, 1997

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Tank

Signature hero
Reinhardt, Winston

Alternate ID's
tankingneko, WizardHyeong

About
Song "Janus" Joon-hwa is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

Janus Gaming Gear

Janus Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
10

DPI / CPI
1000

eDPI
10000

Inches/360°
5.45″

Cm/360°
13.85 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Janus Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Janus

YouTube

What is the real name of Janus?
Janus's real name is Song Joon-hwa (송준화).

When is Janus's birthday?
Janus's birthday is on January 28.

How old is Janus?
Janus is 21 years old.

Where is Janus from?
Janus is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Janus use for gaming?
Janus is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Janus using?
Janus uses the Logitech G903 with a DPI of 1000 and in-game sensitivity 10.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook