Pine Overwatch Settings

Player
Pine

Real Name
Kim Do-hyeon (김도현)

Age
20

Birthday
October 15, 1997

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Genji, McCree, Sombra, Widowmaker

Alternate ID's
YapYapJoa

About
Kim "Pine" Do-hyeon is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

Pine Gaming Gear

Pine PC & Setup

Pine Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
15

Zoom/scope sens.
40

DPI / CPI
500

eDPI
7500

Inches/360°
7.27″

Cm/360°
18.47 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Pine Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Pine

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Pine?
Pine's real name is Kim Do-hyeon (김도현).

When is Pine's birthday?
Pine's birthday is on October 15.

How old is Pine?
Pine is 20 years old.

Where is Pine from?
Pine is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Pine use for gaming?
Pine is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is Pine using?
Pine uses the SteelSeries Rival 100 with a DPI of 500 and in-game sensitivity 15.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook