Libero Overwatch Settings

Player
Libero

Real Name
Kim Hae-seong (김해성)

Age
19

Birthday
July 12, 1999

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Genji, Pharah, Hanzo

Alternate ID's
lovely, Tosren

About
Kim "Libero" Hae-seong is a a professional Korean Overwatch player currently playing for New York Excelsior.

Libero Gaming Gear

Libero Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
6.25

Zoom/scope sens.
70

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
5000

Inches/360°
10.91″

Cm/360°
27.71 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Libero Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Libero

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

What is the real name of Libero?
Libero's real name is Kim Hae-seong (김해성).

When is Libero's birthday?
Libero's birthday is on July 12.

How old is Libero?
Libero is 19 years old.

Where is Libero from?
Libero is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Libero use for gaming?
Libero is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is Libero using?
Libero uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 6.25.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook