Surefour Overwatch Settings

Player
Surefour

Real Name
Lane Roberts

Age
24

Birthday
June 1, 1994

Country
Canada Canada

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
McCree, Pharah, Tracer, Widowmaker

Alternate ID's
Tisumi, S4

About
Lane "Surefour" Roberts is a professional Overwatch player from Canada. He is currently in the rooster for Los Angeles Gladiators.

Surefour Gaming Gear

Surefour Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
2

Zoom/scope sens.
48

DPI / CPI
1600

eDPI
3200

Inches/360°
17.05″

Cm/360°
43.3 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Surefour Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Surefour

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Surefour Player Gallery

Surefour FAQ

Q: Favorite hero?

A: Genji, you can be annoying with him and get a bunch of kills.

Q: What games do you come from?

A: I’ve played a lot of fps/tps games. COD, CS, TF2, but the games i’ve played tournaments in are Titanfall and Dirtybomb. Other than that I have been a pub star, I have played pretty much every MOBA game as well.

Q: How did you come up with you name?

A: Xbox live came out and since me and my dad aren’t very creative we couldn’t make up a name. So finally we just settled on picking a suggested name and Surefour was one of them and I have stuck with it since.

What is the real name of Surefour?
Surefour's real name is Lane Roberts.

When is Surefour's birthday?
Surefour's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Surefour?
Surefour is 24 years old.

Where is Surefour from?
Surefour is from Canada.

What monitor does Surefour use for gaming?
Surefour is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Surefour using?
Surefour uses the Logitech G403 with a DPI of 1600 and in-game sensitivity 2.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook