Geguri Overwatch Settings

Player
Geguri

Real Name
Kim Se-yeon (김세연)

Age
19

Birthday
June 26, 1999

Country
Republic of Korea Republic of Korea

Game

Team

Role
Tank

Signature hero
D.Va, Roadhog, Zarya

Alternate ID's
게구리, GenGuri, FROGuri96

About
Kim "Geguri" Se-yeon is a professional Overwatch player from South Korea. She is currently playing for Shanghai Dragons competing in the Overwatch League. Geguri gained fame after she was accused of using aimbot while playing Zarya. The accuser said he would quit his professional Overwatch career, if Geguri could prove she did not use aimbot. She later proved that she was not cheating, making her accuser quit from the competitive Overwatch scene.

Geguri Gaming Gear

Geguri PC & Setup

Geguri Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
19

Zoom/scope sens.
40

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
15200

Inches/360°
3.59″

Cm/360°
9.11 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Geguri Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring Geguri

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Geguri Trivia

Kim Se-yeon is the first female player to be signed to an Overwatch APEX team and furthermore the first female player to be signed to an Overwatch League team. She is also one of the youngest professional players, entering the APEX scene when she was only 17 years old.

What is the real name of Geguri?
Geguri's real name is Kim Se-yeon (김세연).

When is Geguri's birthday?
Geguri's birthday is on June 26.

How old is Geguri?
Geguri is 19 years old.

Where is Geguri from?
Geguri is from Republic of Korea.

What monitor does Geguri use for gaming?
Geguri is using the QX QX2414 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Geguri using?
Geguri uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 19.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook