Space Overwatch Settings

Player
Space

Real Name
Indy Halpern

Age
18

Birthday
March 28, 2000

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
D.Va, Roadhog, Zarya

About
Indy "Space" Halpern is a professional American Overwatch player currently playing for Los Angeles Valiant.

Space Gaming Gear

Space Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
6.5

DPI / CPI
450

eDPI
2925

Inches/360°
18.65″

Cm/360°
47.37 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Space Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Videos featuring Space

YouTube
YouTube

Space Player Gallery

What is the real name of Space?
Space's real name is Indy Halpern.

When is Space's birthday?
Space's birthday is on March 28.

How old is Space?
Space is 18 years old.

Where is Space from?
Space is from United States of America.

What monitor does Space use for gaming?
Space is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Space using?
Space uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 450 and in-game sensitivity 6.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook