SoOn Overwatch Settings

Player
SoOn

Real Name
Terence Tarlier

Age
24

Birthday
February 4, 1994

Country
France France

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
McCree, Tracer, Widowmaker

Alternate ID's
Dimitri

About
Terence "Soon" Tarlier is a professional French Overwatch player currently playing for Los Angeles Valiant.

SoOn Gaming Gear

SoOn Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
9

Zoom/scope sens.
50

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
7200

Inches/360°
7.58″

Cm/360°
19.24 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

SoOn Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Videos featuring SoOn

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

SoOn Player Gallery

What is the real name of SoOn?
SoOn's real name is Terence Tarlier.

When is SoOn's birthday?
SoOn's birthday is on February 4.

How old is SoOn?
SoOn is 24 years old.

Where is SoOn from?
SoOn is from France.

What monitor does SoOn use for gaming?
SoOn is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is SoOn using?
SoOn uses the Finalmouse Ultralight Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 9.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook