mafu Overwatch Settings

Player
mafu

Real Name
Lauri Rasi

Age
28

Birthday
August 4, 1989

Country
Finland

Game

Team

Role
DPS

Signature hero
Pharah, Widowmaker

About
Lauri “mafu” Rasi is a Finnish professional Overwatch player. He was formerly playing for Ninjas in Pyjamas (NiP). Mafu is also a former professional TF2 player, having played for teams such as Power Gaming & Team Dignitas.

mafu Gaming Gear - Click for more info

mafu Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
4.5

Zoom/scope sens.
35

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
3600

Inches/360°
15.15″

Cm/360°
38.48 cm

Polling rate
1000 Hz

mafu Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring mafu

YouTube

What is the real name of mafu?
mafu's real name is Lauri Rasi.

When is mafu's birthday?
mafu's birthday is on August 4.

How old is mafu?
mafu is 28 years old.

Where is mafu from?
mafu is from Finland.

What monitor does mafu use for gaming?
mafu is using the ASUS VG248QE with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is mafu using?
mafu uses the Razer DeathAdder 2013 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 4.5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook