Vonethil Overwatch Settings

Player
Vonethil

Real Name
Oliver Lager

Age
22

Birthday
December 16, 1995

Country
Sweden Sweden

Game

Team

Role
Support

Signature hero
Lúcio, Zenyatta

About
Oliver “Vonethil” Lager is a Swedish professional Overwatch player who played on team Fnatic. Vonethil is from Stockholm in Sweden. Before becoming a proffesional Overwatch player, he played Guild Wars 2 and Heroes of the Storm competitively.

Vonethil Gaming Gear

Vonethil Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
5

Zoom/scope sens.
30

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
4000

Inches/360°
13.64″

Cm/360°
34.64 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

Vonethil Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
75%

Videos featuring Vonethil

YouTube
YouTube

Vonethil Player Gallery

What is the real name of Vonethil?
Vonethil's real name is Oliver Lager.

When is Vonethil's birthday?
Vonethil's birthday is on December 16.

How old is Vonethil?
Vonethil is 22 years old.

Where is Vonethil from?
Vonethil is from Sweden.

What monitor does Vonethil use for gaming?
Vonethil is using the BenQ XL2430T with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Vonethil using?
Vonethil uses the Fnatic Gear Flick with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 5.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook