hymzi Overwatch Settings

Player
hymzi

Real Name
Kalle Honkala

Age
30

Birthday
August 1, 1988

Country
Finland Finland

Game

Team

Role
Flex

Signature hero
Roadhog

About
Kalle “hymzi” Honkala is a Finnish professional Overwatch player. He is a former player for Ninjas in Pyjamas (NiP). Hymzi is also a former pro Team Fortress 2 player.

hymzi Gaming Gear

hymzi PC & Setup

hymzi Overwatch Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
7

Zoom/scope sens.
37

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
5600

Inches/360°
9.74″

Cm/360°
24.74 cm

Polling rate
500 Hz

hymzi Overwatch Video & Graphics Settings

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
240 Hz

FOV
103

Render Scale
100%

Videos featuring hymzi

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

hymzi Player Gallery

What is the real name of hymzi?
hymzi's real name is Kalle Honkala.

When is hymzi's birthday?
hymzi's birthday is on August 1.

How old is hymzi?
hymzi is 30 years old.

Where is hymzi from?
hymzi is from Finland.

What monitor does hymzi use for gaming?
hymzi is using the ASUS MG248Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is hymzi using?
hymzi uses the ZOWIE FK2 with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 7.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook