NokSs Fortnite Settings

Player
NokSs

Real Name
Nicolas Landriscina

Age
21

Birthday
June 1, 1997

Country
France France

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
NokSs68, NokSs_OW

About
Nicolas "NokSs" Landriscina is a professional Fortnite player and Twitch streamer from France. Before moving to Fortnite, he was a professional Overwatch player.

NokSs Gaming Gear

NokSs PC & Setup

NokSs Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.05

Sensitivity Y
0.05

Zoom/scope sens.
0.41

ADS sensitivity
0.49

DPI / CPI
1800

eDPI
90

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

NokSs Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

Shadows
Epic

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring NokSs

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

NokSs Player Gallery

What is the real name of NokSs?
NokSs's real name is Nicolas Landriscina.

When is NokSs's birthday?
NokSs's birthday is on June 1.

How old is NokSs?
NokSs is 21 years old.

Where is NokSs from?
NokSs is from France.

What monitor does NokSs use for gaming?
NokSs is using the BenQ XL2411P with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is NokSs using?
NokSs uses the Razer DeathAdder Elite with a DPI of 1800 and in-game sensitivity 0.05.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook