Verrmax Fortnite Settings

Player
Verrmax

Real Name
Maxime Gantois

Age
19

Birthday
June 1, 1999

Country
France France

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Millenium Verrmax, VerrmaxH1

About
Maxime "Vermaxx" Gantois is a professional Fortnite player from France. He comes from a competitive background in H1Z1.

Verrmax Gaming Gear

Verrmax Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.04

Sensitivity Y
0.04

Zoom/scope sens.
0.70

ADS sensitivity
0.80

DPI / CPI
500

eDPI
20

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Verrmax Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Videos featuring Verrmax

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Verrmax Player Gallery

What is the real name of Verrmax?
Verrmax's real name is Maxime Gantois.

When is Verrmax's birthday?
Verrmax's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Verrmax?
Verrmax is 19 years old.

Where is Verrmax from?
Verrmax is from France.

What monitor does Verrmax use for gaming?
Verrmax is using the BenQ XL2411P with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Verrmax using?
Verrmax uses the SteelSeries Rival 110 with a DPI of 500 and in-game sensitivity 0.04.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook