Robi Fortnite Settings

Player
Robi

Real Name
Maxime Dambrine

Age
21

Birthday
June 1, 1997

Country
France France

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Robi62, robi_ow

About
Maxime "Robi" Dambrine is a professional Fortnite player and Twitch streamer from France. He comes from a competitive Overwatch background.

Robi Gaming Gear

Robi PC & Setup

Robi Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
800

eDPI
56

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Robi Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
Unlimited

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Medium

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring Robi

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

Robi Player Gallery

What is the real name of Robi?
Robi's real name is Maxime Dambrine.

When is Robi's birthday?
Robi's birthday is on June 1.

How old is Robi?
Robi is 21 years old.

Where is Robi from?
Robi is from France.

What monitor does Robi use for gaming?
Robi is using the BenQ XL2411P with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is Robi using?
Robi uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 800 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook