VassDK Fortnite Settings

Player
VassDK

Real Name
Vassili De Keguelin

Age
23

Birthday
June 1, 1994

Country
France

Game

Team

Alternate ID's
Millenium VassDK

About
Vassili "VassDK" De Keguelin is a professional Fortnite Battle Royale player from France.

VassDK Gaming Gear - Click for more info

VassDK PC setup

VassDK Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Game sensitivity
0.04

Zoom/scope sens.
0.45

ADS sensitivity
0.65

DPI / CPI
1000

eDPI
40

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

VassDK Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1600x900

Refresh rate
144 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
144

3D Resolution
1600x900

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

VassDK Fortnite Keybinds

  • Wall: C
  • Floor: A
  • Stairs: Mouse button 3

What is the real name of VassDK?
VassDK's real name is Vassili De Keguelin.

When is VassDK's birthday?
VassDK's birthday is on June 1.

How old is VassDK?
VassDK is 23 years old.

Where is VassDK from?
VassDK is from France.

What monitor does VassDK use for gaming?
VassDK is using the BenQ XL2411 with a refresh rate of 144 Hz and 1600x900 resolution.

What mouse is VassDK using?
VassDK uses the Razer DeathAdder Chroma with a DPI of 1000 and in-game sensitivity 0.04.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share
Share on Facebook