dakotaz Fortnite Settings

Player
dakotaz

Real Name
Brett Hoffman

Age
32

Birthday
July 12, 1986

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

About
Brett "dakotaz" Hoffman is a very popular content creator, YouTuber, and Twitch streamer. He is currently streaming full-time for Team SoloMid. He is primarily known for the games like Playerunknown's Battlegrounds and Fortnite.

dakotaz Gaming Gear

dakotaz PC & Setup

dakotaz Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
0.77

ADS sensitivity
0.67

DPI / CPI
2400

eDPI
168

Polling rate
1000 Hz

Mouse acceleration
0

Mouse Settings Gallery

dakotaz Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
WindowedFullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Epic

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Medium

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

dakotaz Fortnite Keybinds

ActionInput
WallQ
FloorF
StairsV
RoofMouse 4
TrapF5
Building EditG
MapM
InventoryI
Harvesting Tool1
Weapon Slot 12
Weapon Slot 23
Weapon Slot 34
Weapon Slot 45
Weapon Slot 5X

Videos featuring dakotaz

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

dakotaz Player Gallery

What is the real name of dakotaz?
dakotaz's real name is Brett Hoffman.

When is dakotaz's birthday?
dakotaz's birthday is on July 12.

How old is dakotaz?
dakotaz is 32 years old.

Where is dakotaz from?
dakotaz is from United States of America.

What monitor does dakotaz use for gaming?
dakotaz is using the ASUS PG258Q with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is dakotaz using?
dakotaz uses the Logitech G Pro with a DPI of 2400 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook