OPscT Fortnite Settings

Player
OPscT

Real Name
Shane Turnbull

Age
25

Birthday
October 27, 1992

Country
United States of America United States of America

Game

Team
&

About
Shane "OPscT" Turnbull is a professional Fortnite player from Brooklyn, New York.

OPscT Gaming Gear

OPscT PC & Setup

OPscT Fortnite Mouse Settings & Sensitivity

Sensitivity X
0.07

Sensitivity Y
0.07

Zoom/scope sens.
1

ADS sensitivity
1

DPI / CPI
400

eDPI
28

Polling rate
1000 Hz

OPscT Fortnite Video & Graphics Settings

Window Mode
Fullscreen

Resolution
1920x1080

Refresh rate
240 Hz

Aspect ratio
16:9

Vsync
OFF

Motion Blur
OFF

Frame Rate Limit
240

3D Resolution
1920x1080

View Distance
Far

Shadows
Off

Anti-Aliasing
Off

Textures
Low

Effects
Low

Post Processing
Low

Video & Graphics Settings Gallery

Videos featuring OPscT

YouTube
YouTube
YouTube

OPscT Player Gallery

What is the real name of OPscT?
OPscT's real name is Shane Turnbull.

When is OPscT's birthday?
OPscT's birthday is on October 27.

How old is OPscT?
OPscT is 25 years old.

Where is OPscT from?
OPscT is from United States of America.

What monitor does OPscT use for gaming?
OPscT is using the BenQ XL2540 with a refresh rate of 240 Hz and 1920x1080 resolution.

What mouse is OPscT using?
OPscT uses the ZOWIE EC2-B with a DPI of 400 and in-game sensitivity 0.07.

If you see any incorrect or missing information, please comment below with the updated information, thank you!

Share with friends
Share on Facebook